Calendar
Committees
Consultations
Decisions
Election results
ePetitions
Forthcoming Decisions
Forward plans
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Councillors
MPs
MEPs
What's New
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Annual Meeting of the Council
Cabinet
Cardiff Capital Region City Deal - Joint Cabinet
Cardiff Capital Region Transport Authority
Community Services Scrutiny Committee
Corporate Overview Scrutiny Committee
Democratic Services Committee
Education and Learning Scrutiny Committee
Ethics & Standards Committee
Executive Committee
Extraordinary Meeting of the Council
General Licensing Committee
General Licensing Sub-Committee
Governance & Audit Committee
Gwent Public Services Board Scrutiny Committee
Joint Education and Learning & Social Services Scrutiny Committee (Safeguarding)
Joint Scrutiny Committee (Budget Monitoring)
Ordinary Meeting of the Council
Planning Committee
Planning, Regulatory & General Licensing Committee
Planning, Regulatory & General Licensing Committee (General Licensing Matters)
Public Services Board Scrutiny Committee
Regeneration Scrutiny Committee
Social Services Scrutiny Committee
South East Wales Corporate Joint Committee
Special Meeting of the Council
Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education (SACRE)
Statutory Licensing Committee
Statutory Licensing Sub-Committee
Executive Committee, 5 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Nigel Daniels
5
Councillor Joanna Wilkins
5
Councillor Dai Davies
4
Councillor Joanne Collins
5
Councillor John Mason
4
Ordinary Meeting of the Council, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Nigel Daniels
2
Councillor Clive Meredith
3
Councillor Julie Holt
3
Councillor Godfrey Thomas
3
Councillor Greg Paulsen
3
Councillor Martin Cook
3
Councillor Stewart Healy
3
Councillor Garth Collier
0
Councillor John P. Morgan
3
Councillor Lisa Winnett
3
Councillor D. Lyn Elias
1
Councillor Wayne Hodgins
3
Councillor John Hill
3
Councillor Gareth L. Davies
3
Councillor Derrick Bevan
3
Councillor Malcolm Day
3
Councillor Tim Sharrem
2
Councillor Joanna Wilkins
3
Councillor Dai Davies
3
Councillor Phil Edwards
3
Councillor Bob Summers
3
Councillor Jonathan Millard
3
Councillor Keith Pritchard
3
Councillor Keith Hayden
3
Councillor John C. Morgan
3
Councillor Joanne Collins
3
Councillor Hedley McCarthy
3
Councillor Lee Parsons
3
Councillor Peter Baldwin
2
Councillor Keri Rowson
3
Councillor John Mason
3
Councillor David Wilkshire
3
Councillor Gareth A. Davies
3
Councillor Malcolm Cross
3
Councillor Tommy Smith
3
Councillor Brian Thomas
0
Councillor Denzil Hancock
3
Councillor Mark Holland
1
Councillor Amanda Moore
3
Councillor Stephen Thomas
3
Councillor Haydn Trollope
3
Councillor Bernard Willis
3
Special Meeting of the Council, 2 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Nigel Daniels
2
Councillor Clive Meredith
2
Councillor Julie Holt
2
Councillor Godfrey Thomas
2
Councillor Greg Paulsen
2
Councillor Martin Cook
1
Councillor Stewart Healy
2
Councillor Garth Collier
0
Councillor John P. Morgan
2
Councillor Lisa Winnett
2
Councillor D. Lyn Elias
2
Councillor Wayne Hodgins
2
Councillor John Hill
2
Councillor Gareth L. Davies
2
Councillor Derrick Bevan
2
Councillor Malcolm Day
2
Councillor Tim Sharrem
0
Councillor Joanna Wilkins
2
Councillor Dai Davies
2
Councillor Phil Edwards
2
Councillor Bob Summers
1
Councillor Jonathan Millard
2
Councillor Keith Pritchard
2
Councillor Keith Hayden
2
Councillor John C. Morgan
2
Councillor Joanne Collins
2
Councillor Hedley McCarthy
2
Councillor Lee Parsons
2
Councillor Peter Baldwin
2
Councillor Keri Rowson
2
Councillor John Mason
2
Councillor David Wilkshire
2
Councillor Gareth A. Davies
2
Councillor Malcolm Cross
2
Councillor Tommy Smith
2
Councillor Brian Thomas
1
Councillor Denzil Hancock
2
Councillor Mark Holland
1
Councillor Amanda Moore
2
Councillor Stephen Thomas
2
Councillor Haydn Trollope
2
Councillor Bernard Willis
2