Committee attendance

Corporate & Performance Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Julie Holt 4
Councillor John Hill 4
Councillor Joanna Wilkins 4
Councillor Tommy Smith 4
Councillor Ross Leadbeater 4
Councillor Chris Smith 4
Councillor Ellen Jones 4
Councillor Carl Bainton 1
Councillor Jacqueline Thomas 4
Democratic Services Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lisa Winnett 1
Councillor Wayne Hodgins 1
Councillor John Hill 1
Councillor Derrick Bevan 1
Councillor Joanna Wilkins 0
Councillor John C. Morgan 1
Councillor Lee Parsons 1
Councillor Gareth A. Davies 1
Councillor Malcolm Cross 0
Councillor Tommy Smith 1
Councillor Ross Leadbeater 1
Councillor Chris Smith 1
Councillor Ellen Jones 1
Councillor Carl Bainton 1
Councillor Jacqueline Thomas 1
Councillor Jen Morgan, J.P. 0
Gwent Public Services Board Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tommy Smith 1
Councillor Ellen Jones 1
Councillor Jen Morgan, J.P. 0
Ordinary Meeting of the Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Julie Holt 2
Councillor Godfrey Thomas 3
Councillor John P. Morgan 3
Councillor Lisa Winnett 3
Councillor Wayne Hodgins 3
Councillor John Hill 2
Councillor Derrick Bevan 3
Councillor Malcolm Day 2
Councillor Joanna Wilkins 2
Councillor Dai Davies 3
Councillor John C. Morgan 3
Councillor Lee Parsons 3
Councillor Peter Baldwin 3
Councillor David Wilkshire 2
Councillor Gareth A. Davies 3
Councillor Malcolm Cross 3
Councillor Tommy Smith 3
Councillor Stephen Thomas 3
Councillor Haydn Trollope 2
Councillor Keith Chaplin 2
Councillor Ross Leadbeater 3
Councillor Chris Smith 3
Councillor Jules Gardner 3
Councillor Dean Woods 2
Councillor George Humphreys 3
Councillor Diane Rowberry 3
Councillor Sonia Behr 3
Councillor Ellen Jones 2
Councillor Sue Edmunds 3
Councillor Carl Bainton 2
Councillor Jacqueline Thomas 2
Councillor Helen Cunningham 3
Councillor Jen Morgan, J.P. 2
Partnerships Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lisa Winnett 2
Councillor Wayne Hodgins 2
Councillor Derrick Bevan 2
Councillor Malcolm Day 2
Councillor Dai Davies 2
Councillor Peter Baldwin 2
Councillor Chris Smith 2
Councillor Dean Woods 1
Councillor Ellen Jones 2
Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Julie Holt 5
Councillor Lisa Winnett 5
Councillor Wayne Hodgins 5
Councillor Malcolm Day 3
Councillor Lee Parsons 4
Councillor Peter Baldwin 5
Councillor David Wilkshire 5
Councillor Chris Smith 4
Councillor George Humphreys 5
Councillor Diane Rowberry 4
Councillor Ellen Jones 5
Councillor Carl Bainton 2
Councillor Jacqueline Thomas 5
Councillor Jen Morgan, J.P. 0
Special Meeting of the Council, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Julie Holt 1
Councillor Godfrey Thomas 1
Councillor John P. Morgan 1
Councillor Lisa Winnett 1
Councillor Wayne Hodgins 1
Councillor John Hill 1
Councillor Derrick Bevan 1
Councillor Malcolm Day 1
Councillor Joanna Wilkins 1
Councillor Dai Davies 0
Councillor John C. Morgan 1
Councillor Lee Parsons 0
Councillor Peter Baldwin 0
Councillor David Wilkshire 1
Councillor Gareth A. Davies 1
Councillor Malcolm Cross 1
Councillor Tommy Smith 1
Councillor Stephen Thomas 1
Councillor Haydn Trollope 1
Councillor Keith Chaplin 1
Councillor Ross Leadbeater 1
Councillor Chris Smith 1
Councillor Jules Gardner 0
Councillor Dean Woods 0
Councillor George Humphreys 1
Councillor Diane Rowberry 1
Councillor Sonia Behr 1
Councillor Ellen Jones 0
Councillor Sue Edmunds 1
Councillor Carl Bainton 1
Councillor Jacqueline Thomas 1
Councillor Helen Cunningham 1
Councillor Jen Morgan, J.P. 1