Meeting attendance

Tuesday, 28th January, 2020 2.00 pm, Joint Scrutiny Committee (Budget Monitoring)

Venue:   Council Chamber, Civic Centre, Ebbw Vale

Contact:    Democratic Services
7788
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Councillor Stewart Healy Chair Present
Councillor Greg Paulsen Vice-Chair Present
Councillor Martin Cook Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Julie Holt Committee Member Present
Councillor Clive Meredith Committee Member Present
Councillor Godfrey Thomas Committee Member Absent
Councillor Peter Baldwin Committee Member Absent
Councillor Derrick Bevan Committee Member Present
Councillor Malcolm Cross Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Gareth A. Davies Committee Member Absent
Councillor Gareth L. Davies Committee Member Present
Councillor Malcolm Day Committee Member Present
Councillor Phil Edwards Committee Member Present
Councillor D. Lyn Elias Committee Member Present
Councillor Keith Hayden Committee Member Absent
Councillor John Hill Committee Member Present
Councillor Wayne Hodgins Committee Member Present
Councillor Mark Holland Committee Member Absent
Councillor Hedley McCarthy Committee Member Absent
Councillor Jonathan Millard Committee Member Absent
Councillor Amanda Moore Committee Member Present
Councillor John C. Morgan Committee Member Apologies
Councillor John P. Morgan Committee Member Present
Councillor Lee Parsons Committee Member Present
Councillor Keith Pritchard Committee Member Present
Councillor Keri Rowson Committee Member Present
Councillor Tim Sharrem Committee Member Absent
Councillor Tommy Smith Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Bob Summers Committee Member Present
Councillor Stephen Thomas Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Haydn Trollope Committee Member Absent
Councillor Joanna Wilkins Committee Member Present
Councillor David Wilkshire Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Bernard Willis Committee Member Absent
Councillor Lisa Winnett Committee Member Absent
Lynette Jones Officer Expected
Gemma Wasley Officer Expected
Damien McCann Officer Expected
Richard Crook Officer Expected
Rhian Hayden Officer Expected
Anne-Louise Clark Officer Expected
Lynn Phillips Officer Expected
Bernadette Elias Officer Expected
Clive Rogers Officer Expected
Liz Thomas Officer Expected
Andrea Jones Officer Expected
Steve Berry Officer Expected
Deborah Jones Secretary Expected
Mr. Tim Baxter Co-Optee Present
Mr. Alun Williams Co-Optee Absent