Cymraeg
Toggle navigation
Blaenau Gwent CBC
Home
Resident
Street Scene
Waste & Recycling
Highways & Cleansing
Jobs
Council Tax
Housing Benefit
Schools & Learning
Environmental Health
Emergencies & Crime Prevention
Exiting the EU
Health, Wellbeing & Social Care
Planning
Building Control
Births, Deaths & Marriages
Housing
Trading Standards
Voting & Elections
Things to see & do
Countryside
Budget Challenge
Moving House
Universal credit
Road Safety
Drainage & Flooding
Civil Parking Enforcement
Business
Blaenau Gwent Business Hub
Local Land Charges
Cardiff Capital Region
Investing in Blaenau Gwent
Business Property and Land
Business Waste
Business Support & Growth
Building Control
Planning
Exiting the EU
Conference & Meeting Facilities
Business Rates (NNDR)
Trading Standards
Starting a business
Business Directory & Groups
Health & Safety
Licences & Permits
Jobs & Skills
Latest News & Strategic Projects
Council
Compliments & Complaints
Consultations
Councillors and Committees
Budgets & Spending
Data Protection & FOI
Equalities & Welsh Language
Jobs
Partnerships
Performance
Policies, Plans & Strategies
Statistics & Data
Armed Forces
Voting & Elections
Visitors
Organising an Event
Activities
Attractions
Heritage Sites
Local Trails
Museums & Archives
Parks & Countryside
Theatres & Cinemas
Towns and Shopping
Spending a Day in Blaenau Gwent
Sports grounds & play areas
Where to Stay
Libraries
My Services
Calendar
Committees
Consultations
Decisions
Election results
ePetitions
Forthcoming Decisions
Forward plans
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Councillors
MPs
MEPs
What's New
Training
Date range:
Earlier
-
Later
Councillor:
Please select a councillor
Bainton, Councillor Carl Bainton
Baldwin, Councillor Peter Baldwin
Behr, Councillor Sonia Behr
Bevan, Councillor Derrick Bevan
Chaplin, Councillor Keith Chaplin
Cross, Councillor Malcolm Cross
Cunningham, Councillor Helen Cunningham
Davies, Councillor Dai Davies
Davies, Councillor Gareth A. Davies
Day, Councillor Malcolm Day
Edmunds, Councillor Sue Edmunds
Gardner, Councillor Jules Gardner
Hill, Councillor John Hill
Hodgins, Councillor Wayne Hodgins
Holt, Councillor Julie Holt
Humphreys, Councillor George Humphreys
Jones, Councillor Ellen Jones
Leadbeater, Councillor Ross Leadbeater
Millard, Councillor Jonathan Millard
Morgan, Councillor Jen Morgan, J.P.
Morgan, Councillor John C. Morgan
Morgan, Councillor John P. Morgan
Parsons, Councillor Lee Parsons
Rowberry, Councillor Diane Rowberry
Smith, Councillor Chris Smith
Smith, Councillor Tommy Smith
Thomas, Councillor Godfrey Thomas
Thomas, Councillor Jacqueline Thomas
Thomas, Councillor Stephen Thomas
Trollope, Councillor Haydn Trollope
Wilkins, Councillor Joanna Wilkins
Wilkshire, Councillor David Wilkshire
Winnett, Councillor Lisa Winnett
Woods, Councillor Dean Woods
Registered training
21/03/2024 - Tai Calon Proposed Rule Change
26/02/2024 - Waste & Recycling Fleet Renewal
17/01/2024 - Biodiversity Annual Review
28/09/2023 - Destination Management
27/09/2023 - CCTV
27/07/2023 - Digital Strategy
14/07/2023 - Waste & Recycling
28/06/2023 - The Role of the Democratic Services Committee
14/06/2023 - Town & Country Planning
15/05/2023 - Housing (Empty Properties, Rented Properties, Landlord/Tenant Responsibilities)
29/03/2023 - Waste Strategy Review
28/03/2023 - Industrial Estates